Pepperl+Fuchs LEDEX1G
Cat:
LEDEX1G
Manufactured by:
Pepperl+Fuchs





The Pepperl+Fuchs LEDEX1G is an intrinsically safe green LED indicator designed for use in hazardous environments where safety is a priority. This LED provides reliable visual signaling while meeting strict safety standards to prevent ignition risks. Distributed by BSP Automation, the LEDEX1G is a dependable choice for applications requiring robust and safe indication in potentially explosive atmospheres.
Shipping, Support and Warranty Information
Shipping and DeliveryBSP partners with international carriers like FedEx and DHL, as well as local couriers. Shipping costs apply and follow Incoterms standards for global trade and logistics compliance.
Technical support 24/7We offer 24/7 technical support to ensure quick assistance whenever needed. Our team is always ready to help with product setup, troubleshooting, and urgent service requests.
ConsultationNeed help choosing the right product? We provide expert consultations to guide you through selection, technical compatibility, and project-specific requirements.
WarrantyAll parts come with a minimum 1-year warranty from the purchase date. We guarantee the quality and reliability of every product supplied through BSP.
Product Details for LEDEX1G
Manufactured by
Category
Subcategory
Weight
1.36 kgs
Product Catalogue Number
LEDEX1G
Phone Number+31647636191
Emailsales@bspautomation.com
AddressMeander 759, 1181WN Amstelveen, Netherlands
Check out other Pepperl+Fuchs products

Pepperl+Fuchs V1-WV4A-2M-PVC# Product Overview
The Pepperl+Fuchs ...

Pepperl+Fuchs 913305# Pepperl+Fuchs 913305 Barriers: Globa...

Pepperl+Fuchs V19S-G-10M-PUR-ABG# Pepperl+Fuchs V19S-G-10M-PUR-ABG Sen...

Pepperl+Fuchs 3RG4311-3GB01-PF## Pepperl+Fuchs 3RG4311-3GB01-PF Over...

Pepperl+Fuchs NBN40-U1K-N0The Pepperl+Fuchs NBN40-U1K-N0 is an i...

Pepperl+Fuchs FB3205B2The Pepperl+Fuchs FB3205B2 is a reliab...

Pepperl+Fuchs 3RG4014-3KA00-PFThe Pepperl+Fuchs 3RG4014-3KA00-PF is ...

Pepperl+Fuchs 118341# Pepperl+Fuchs 118341 Proximity Senso...
Have a question?
If you didn't find the automation part you were looking for, our support team is here to help. Just contact us, and we'll do our best to source the exact part you need. We're committed to meeting your needs and ensuring your satisfaction.
Contact Us Now